Primeda-tronic 8 Channels Video Over one Fiber Optic Media Converters for Camera Surveillance,Include Transmitter and Receiver


Compare

This video over fiber system is used to send 8 channels analog video signals through one fiber optic cable with FC/FC connector to remote display devices, Compatible with Singlemode fiber and Multimode fiber. Working distance: Singlemode 0~20Km(12.4 miles), Multimode 0~500m(0.31 miles).
Support analog cameras , Automatically compatible for PAL, NTSC, SECAM Video format .
With RS-485 data (reverse direction) for remote control PTZ.

Amazon.com Price: $80.00 (as of 13/11/2019 11:56 PST- Details)

Applicable environment:
1. Security Systems
2. Radio and tv transmission
3. Video monitoring
4. Building keep an eye on systems
5. Train/Prime speed road monitoring
6. Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS)
7. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring
8. Long-distance radio and tv transmission system

Video Index:
1. Video: 8 channels for analog cameras (CVBS).
2. Video Input / Output Impedance : 75ohm ( unbalanced ) ;
3. Video Bandwidth 8MHz;
4. Video format compatible PAL, NTSC, SECAM;
5. Video voltage 1VP-P;
6. Video SNR ≥ 70dB;
7. Differential gain ≤ 0.7%;
8. Differential phase ≤ 0.7 °;
9. 8- bit linear PCM coding
10. 15MHZ Prime-speed sampling ;
11. Video Interface: BNC;

Data:
1.Sort: RS-485 (2 wires)
2. Connector: industry terminal block.
3. for remote keep an eye on PTZ.

Optical index:
1. Optical interface : FC
2. Transmission distance : single-mode fiber 0-20KM. Multimode fiber 0~500Meters
3. Wavelength : Single-mode 1310/1550 (9/125μm), Multimode 850μm (50/125μm), 1310μm (62.5/125μm)

General Index:
1. The standard time between screw ups (MTBF) greater than 100,000 hours
2. Working voltage : AC100~240V,DC5V2A, with US power provide plug.
3. Operating temperature : -40 +70 degree
4. Operating humidity :0 -95 % non-condensing

Package:
1. 1x 8 channels video transmitter
2. 1x 8 channels video receiver
3. 1x 3M FC/FC singlemode fiber patch cord
4. 2x 5V2A power adapters with US Sort plug.
5. User manual

This video over fiber system is used to send 8 channels analog video signals thru one fiber optic cable with FC/FC connector to remote display devices, Compatible with Singlemode fiber and Multimode fiber. Working distance: Singlemode 0~20Km(12.4 miles), Multimode 0~500m(0.31 miles).
Strengthen analog cameras , Robotically compatible for PAL, NTSC, SECAM Video format .
With RS-485 data (reverse direction) for remote keep an eye on PTZ.
Wavelength : Single-mode 1310/1550μm (9/125μm), Multimode 850μm (50/125μm), 1310μm (62.5/125μm) .
MTBF (Mean time between failure) over 100,000 Hours, Lightning Protection.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Share this post with your friends!